Info Comments Expand
The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 70 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 69 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 68 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 67 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 66 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 65 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 64 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 63 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 62 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 61 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 60 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 59 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 58 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 57 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 56 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 55 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 54 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 53 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 52 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 51 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 50 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 49 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 48 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 47 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 46 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 45 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 44 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 43 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 42 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 41 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 40 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 39 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 38 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 37 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 36 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 35 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 34 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 33 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 32 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 31 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 30 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 29 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 28 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 27 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 26 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 25 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 24 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 23 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 22 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 21 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 20 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 19 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 18 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 17 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 16 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 15 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 14 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 13 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 12 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 11 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 10 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 9 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 8 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 7 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 6 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 5 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 4 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 3 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 2 Watch now The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 1 Watch now
The Rise of Phoenixes

The Rise of Phoenixes

天盛長歌 (2018)

Genres: Historical, Romance, Melodrama, Political
Actors: Chen Kun, Ni Ni, Zhao Li Xin, Ni Da Hong, Yuan Justin, Wang Angel, Bai Jing Ting, Zhang Edward, Zhu Jolie, Liu Yun, Xu Jian, Shi An, Wang Kai Ying, Qin Yong, Qu Gao Wei, Liu Min Tao, Xiu Qing, Yin Zhu Sheng, Hu Ke
Directors: Unknown
Networks: Hunan TV
Also Known As: Huang Quan Yi Tian Xia,Rise of the Phoenixes
Duration: 45 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Chinese
Released: 2018
Episode: Ep 70 / 70
Feng Zhi Wei is the unfavoured illegitimate daughter of the Qiu Family, who is then banished from the clan after being falsely accused of a crime. Zhi Wei cross dresses as a man to attend the prestigious Qingming Academy, and stuns the world with her talent and knowledge. She remains loyal and honest to the reigning Emperor during the princes’ fight for the throne, yet soon finds out she is the only surviving royalty of a fallen kingdom. Manipulated into thinking that the current dynasty was built upon the corpses of her loved ones, Zhi Wei ultimately decides to take revenge against her enemies, including her lover Ning Yi.
Based on the novel Huang Quan by Tianxia Guiyuan.
Rating ( - votes)
Comments